PRIVACY POLICY

Access by any interested party to the http://www.relicariorum.com website owned by BEVELAND, S,A., as well as the services linked to it, entails that the interested party acquires the status of “user” and, with that status, a set of rights and obligations.

As a user of our website you should be aware that the mere access, as well as the use of the services and content of this website, is solely and exclusively your responsibility.

BEVELAND, S.A. informs you that by accessing this website and/or using its services and content, you express full acceptance of the legal conditions governing its use and its privacy policy. It is therefore your responsibility to check the legal conditions governing the use and privacy of the website on a regular basis so that you are aware of any possible modifications made to them.

BEVELAND, S.A. will process your personal data in accordance with current legislation governing this matter, namely Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection, and Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, approving the Regulations for the implementation of the Law on Personal Data Protection.

In accordance with the said current legislation regarding personal data protection, BEVELAND, S.A. informs users of the following:

The personal information you provide us with will be included in a file called “E-mails File”, duly registered with the Data Protection Agency, which is the property and liability of BEVELAND, S.A., with its registered office at Calle Pladevall, número 13, Begudà - Sant Joan de les Fonts (17857) Girona.

For the above purpose, and in accordance with Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, BEVELAND, S.A. has adopted the appropriate security measures to protect the personal data you provide us with and has installed the technical means and measures to prevent the loss, improper use, alteration, unauthorized access and theft thereof.

On connecting to the http://www.relicariorum.com website, the server where the website is hosted automatically recognizes the user’s computer IP address and the day and time of their entering and exiting the site, as well as which website content the user has browsed. It is necessary for the BEVELAND, S.A. server to know all this data because it has to be able to communicate with the user in order to send them what they request via their browser so that they can view it on their screen. However, neither the server nor any member of BEVELAND, S.A. can know any of the user’s personal data unless the latter freely and knowingly provides it.

In compliance with the above-mentioned regulations (Law on Personal Data Protection and Royal Decree approving the Regulations for the implementation of the Law on Personal Data Protection), we inform you that your personal data collected via the website, using forms or links to e-mail, will be processed for the purposes of managing potential customers, contacts and sales promotional initiatives, and may be stored in the corresponding files. Finally, we inform you that your data will be kept in our company’s files in order to perform sales monitoring and to keep you informed of the services and products which may be of interest to you.

The collection and automated processing of your personal data is designed to facilitate the information and/or manage any other service requested from BEVELAND, S.A., which may, in turn, send you (also electronically, if you click on the “ACCEPT” button below) any kind of information regarding your order, or information of a sales and advertising nature regarding the company which may be of interest to you.

The personal information you provide us with may not be transferred to third parties without your prior consent, except in the event that the above is required by law or in the belief, in good faith, that such an action is necessary (a) to comply with current laws (b) to protect and defend the intellectual property rights of the website or its users and (c) to act under exceptional circumstances to protect the personal safety of the users of this website or the general public.

Users will, at any time, be able to exercise their rights of access (request for information regarding personal data), rectification or cancellation (request for the correction or deletion of inaccurate or incorrect personal data included in a file) and objection (objection to the processing of the personal data), set out in the Organic Law on Personal Data Protection. For such a purpose, you can contact BEVELAND, S.A. in any of the following ways:

Ordinary post: Pladevall 13, Begudà - Sant Joan de les Fonts (17857) Girona

Telephone: + 34 972 293 020

Fax: + 34 972 293 077

E-mail: info@beveland.com

We are committed to the responsible consumption of Ron Relicario

PLEASE CONFIRM YOUR AGE: